2020 YG Reg321 Nat

Catterick

Event Dates:

14/03/2020 - 15/03/2020

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Nat 4 Apparatus Rankings:

Best Vault:

  1    13.200 - Elizabeth Cree (Wetherby)

  2=  13.000 - Tilly Hamer (Diamonds)

  2=  13.000 - Amelia Sadie Rose Walker (Aspire Hull)

  2=  13.000 - Lois Bruce (Sheffield Workshop)

  2=  13.000 - Isobel Vitty (Sheffield Workshop)

  2=  13.000 - Rebecca Wood (TSV)

  7    12.967 - Isobel Tilburn (Harrogate)

  8=  12.867 - Lydia Mcfadyean (Gymmagic)

  8=  12.867 - Scarlett Ford-Priestley (Gymnastics Elite)

  8=  12.867 - Grace Firth (Wetherby)

Bars:

  1    13.750 - Ella Rose Johnsen Whitehead (Leeds GC)

  2    13.550 - Isobel Tilburn (Harrogate)

  3    13.400 - Claudia Smith (Leeds GC)

  4    13.200 - Amelia-Jane Milner (Gymmagic)

  5=  13.150 - Erin Ryan (Barnsley)

  5=  13.150 - Maisie Coleman (Dronfield)

  7    13.050 - Sophie Hamilton (Gymmagic)

  8    12.950 - Isobel Vitty (Sheffield Workshop)

  9=  12.900 - Amelia Ross (Gymnastics Elite)

  9=  12.900 - Sophie Goldsmith (Wetherby)

Beam:

  1    12.700 - Claudia Smith (Leeds GC)

  2    12.400 - Ella Rose Johnsen Whitehead (Leeds GC)

  3    11.733 - Rebecca Wood (TSV)

  4    11.667 - Maisie Coleman (Dronfield)

  5    11.600 - Chloe Holroyd (Gymmagic)

  6    11.567 - Milana Bulgin (Diamonds)

  7    11.233 - Morgan Williams (Barnsley)

  8    11.200 - Charise Lunga (Barnsley)

  9=  11.167 - Isobel Vitty (Sheffield Workshop)

  9=  11.167 - Amelia-Jane Milner (Gymmagic)

Floor:

  1    12.250 - Claudia Smith (Leeds GC)

  2    11.750 - Ella Rose Johnsen Whitehead (Leeds GC)

  3    11.550 - Charise Lunga (Barnsley)

  4    11.400 - Maisie Coleman (Dronfield)

  5    11.300 - Rebecca Wood (TSV)

  6    11.250 - Isobel Tilburn (Harrogate)

  7    11.200 - Sophie Hamilton (Gymmagic)

  8=  11.150 - Milana Bulgin (Diamonds)

  8=  11.150 - Erin Ryan (Barnsley)

10    11.100 - Grace Firth (Wetherby)

Range:

  1    13.300 - Chloe Holroyd (Gymmagic)

  2=  13.250 - Amelia-Jane Milner (Gymmagic)

  2=  13.250 - Ella Rose Johnsen Whitehead (Leeds GC)

  4    13.100 - Matilda Hill (Gymmagic)

  5    12.800 - Isobel Tilburn (Harrogate)

  6    12.750 - Alice Gillon (Gymnastics Elite)

  7    12.650 - Sophie Goldsmith (Wetherby)

  8    12.600 - Amelia Sadie Rose Walker (Aspire Hull)

  9    12.550 - Isobel Vitty (Sheffield Workshop)

10    12.500 - Elizabeth Cree (Wetherby)