2019 SG Vol Elite 432

Bells Sports Centre

Event Dates:

28/09/2019 - 29/09/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

L4OOA-10/11Yr Apparatus Rankings:

Best Vault:

  1    11.750 - Grace Sharp (City of Edinburgh)

  2    11.700 - Elizabeth Rowlands (Lasswade)

  3=  11.650 - Leah Douglas (Garioch)

  3=  11.650 - Megan Coyle (City of Edinburgh)

  5=  11.500 - Darcie Ward (Balwearie)

  5=  11.500 - Alethea Klopper (Garioch)

  7=  11.450 - Emma Kay (Largs)

  7=  11.450 - Ivanna Davis-Grierson (Dumfries Y)

  9    11.400 - Maura Ward (Cumbernauld)

10    11.350 - Pola Nowicka (Meadowbank)

Bars:

  1    11.550 - Evie Croy (Balwearie)

  2    11.500 - Catriona Thomson (Lasswade)

  3    11.350 - Megan Coyle (City of Edinburgh)

  4    10.900 - Rachael Gray (Balwearie)

  5    10.850 - Amelie Mitchell (Balwearie)

  6    10.700 - Isla Millar (Balwearie)

  7    10.650 - Darcie Ward (Balwearie)

  8    10.550 - Imogen Edwards (Dunfermline Zodiak)

  9    10.500 - Elizabeth Rowlands (Lasswade)

10    10.400 - Amelie Frain (City of Aberdeen)

Beam:

  1    12.350 - Evie Croy (Balwearie)

  2    12.000 - Darcie Ward (Balwearie)

  3    11.700 - Alexis Meikle (Largs)

  4    11.550 - Keira Deane (Lenzie Woodhead)

  5    11.150 - Maura Ward (Cumbernauld)

  6=  11.000 - Megan Coyle (City of Edinburgh)

  6=  11.000 - Amelie Frain (City of Aberdeen)

  8=  10.900 - Rachael Gray (Balwearie)

  8=  10.900 - Leah Douglas (Garioch)

10    10.600 - Emma Kay (Largs)

Floor:

  1    12.150 - Darcie Ward (Balwearie)

  2    11.950 - Amelie Frain (City of Aberdeen)

  3    11.900 - Rachael Gray (Balwearie)

  4    11.850 - Grace Sharp (City of Edinburgh)

  5=  11.800 - Maura Ward (Cumbernauld)

  5=  11.800 - Megan Coyle (City of Edinburgh)

  5=  11.800 - Amelie Mitchell (Balwearie)

  8    11.750 - Rebecca Steel (Largs)

  9    11.650 - Leah Douglas (Garioch)

10    11.600 - Alexis Meikle (Largs)