2019 YG L7L6 Teams

Concord

Event Dates:

16/11/2019 - 17/11/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

L6 7/8 Apparatus Rankings:

Best Vault:

  1    11.500 - Polly Wright (Sheffield Workshop)

  2    11.267 - Jmyah Powell (Sheffield Workshop)

  3    11.113 - Matilda French-Harling (Barnsley)

  4    11.067 - Eva Outram (Barnsley)

  5    11.000 - Maleeka Reid (Sheffield Workshop)

  6    10.967 - Maisie Davison (Barnsley)

  7    10.800 - Grace Hancock (Barnsley)

  8    10.667 - Sophie Whitaker (Barnsley)

  9    10.067 - Esmee Leyland (Sheffield Workshop)

10    9.667 - Amelia Cole (Sheffield Workshop)

Bars:

  1    11.600 - Polly Wright (Sheffield Workshop)

  2    11.300 - Maleeka Reid (Sheffield Workshop)

  3    11.067 - Matilda French-Harling (Barnsley)

  4    10.767 - Grace Hancock (Barnsley)

  5    10.433 - Amelia Cole (Sheffield Workshop)

  6    9.933 - Esmee Leyland (Sheffield Workshop)

  7    9.900 - Eva Outram (Barnsley)

  8    9.867 - Sophie Whitaker (Barnsley)

  9    9.667 - Jmyah Powell (Sheffield Workshop)

10    9.267 - Maisie Davison (Barnsley)

Beam:

  1    11.500 - Matilda French-Harling (Barnsley)

  2    11.133 - Sophie Whitaker (Barnsley)

  3    10.533 - Eva Outram (Barnsley)

  4    10.233 - Polly Wright (Sheffield Workshop)

  5    9.900 - Esmee Leyland (Sheffield Workshop)

  6    9.400 - Maisie Davison (Barnsley)

  7    9.333 - Amelia Cole (Sheffield Workshop)

  8    9.133 - Maleeka Reid (Sheffield Workshop)

  9    8.867 - Grace Hancock (Barnsley)

10    8.533 - Jmyah Powell (Sheffield Workshop)

Floor:

  1    10.933 - Matilda French-Harling (Barnsley)

  2    10.867 - Jmyah Powell (Sheffield Workshop)

  3    10.767 - Amelia Cole (Sheffield Workshop)

  4    10.733 - Sophie Whitaker (Barnsley)

  5=  10.567 - Maisie Davison (Barnsley)

  5=  10.567 - Grace Hancock (Barnsley)

  7    10.533 - Polly Wright (Sheffield Workshop)

  8    10.300 - Maleeka Reid (Sheffield Workshop)

  9    10.233 - Esmee Leyland (Sheffield Workshop)

10    10.200 - Eva Outram (Barnsley)