2019 BG Challenge + Bill Mc

Surrey Sports park

Event Dates:

23/11/2019 - 24/11/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Challenge Cup Espoir Apparatus Rankings:

Vault 1:

  1    12.750 - Asha Scott (Amber Valley Gym Club)

  2    12.700 - Maggie May Shepherd (South Essex)

  3    12.650 - Paige Carder (Aylesbury Gymnastics)

  4    12.500 - Poppy Cunningham (West Lothian Artistic GC)

  5    12.400 - Ruby Ineson (Huddersfield Gym Club)

  6=  12.350 - Kacey Pratley (The Academy)

  6=  12.350 - Olivia Marsh (Warrington Gymnastics)

  8=  12.300 - Keeley Stockley (Swallows Gym Club)

  8=  12.300 - Faye Ross (Swansea Gymnastics)

  8=  12.300 - Jessica Lowe (TAG)

Bars:

  1    11.350 - Evelyn Rose Kilikita (Warrington Gymnastics)

  2    11.200 - Anaïs Bexley (Greenwich Royals)

  3    11.100 - Charlotte Cassidy (South Essex)

  4    11.050 - Olivia Marsh (Warrington Gymnastics)

  5=  10.950 - Kacey Pratley (The Academy)

  5=  10.950 - Paige Carder (Aylesbury Gymnastics)

  7    10.900 - Sarah Coker (South Essex)

  8    10.850 - Asha Scott (Amber Valley Gym Club)

  9    10.800 - Sofia Johnson (City of Birmingham)

10    10.650 - Nikol Stoimenova (Hendon Gym Club)

Beam:

  1    13.100 - Poppy Cunningham (West Lothian Artistic GC)

  2    13.050 - Anaïs Bexley (Greenwich Royals)

  3=  12.750 - Nikol Stoimenova (Hendon Gym Club)

  3=  12.750 - Maggie May Shepherd (South Essex)

  5    12.600 - Willow Hughes (The Academy)

  6    12.400 - Evelyn Rose Kilikita (Warrington Gymnastics)

  7    12.350 - Kate Hobbs (Bristol Hawks Gym Club)

  8    12.300 - Andreea Buzdugan (Cardiff Central)

  9    12.250 - Martha Green (Wiltshire)

10    12.150 - Rachel Quinn (Dynamic Gymnastics)

Floor:

  1    12.650 - Kacey Pratley (The Academy)

  2    12.450 - Sarah Coker (South Essex)

  3    12.250 - Hannah Wayman (Corby Gymnastics)

  4    12.150 - Maggie May Shepherd (South Essex)

  5    12.000 - Evelyn Rose Kilikita (Warrington Gymnastics)

  6=  11.900 - Willow Hughes (The Academy)

  6=  11.900 - Veronika Kritski (Plymouth Swallows)

  8=  11.850 - Sofia Matthews (Arabian Gymnastics)

  8=  11.850 - Courtney Dunbar (Dynamic Gymnastics)

  8=  11.850 - Charlotte Cassidy (South Essex)