2019 SG GFTC+L4 Teams

Bells Sports Centre

Event Dates:

27/10/2019 - 27/10/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

L4 Apparatus Rankings:

Best Vault:

  1    12.150 - Lucy Hopper (Arbroath)

  2    12.100 - Makenzie Lees (West Lothian)

  3=  12.050 - Sarah Happs (Lasswade)

  3=  12.050 - Kayla Bisset (City of Edinburgh)

  5    12.000 - Leah Douglas (Garioch)

  6    11.950 - Zara Edwards (Zodiak)

  7=  11.900 - Emily O'brien (East Kilbride)

  7=  11.900 - Elise Mckenzie (Zodiak)

  7=  11.900 - Rachel Murphy (Arbroath)

10    11.850 - Kira Sharp (East Kilbride)

Bars:

  1    11.600 - Niamh Mckerry (East Kilbride)

  2    11.500 - Kira Sharp (East Kilbride)

  3    11.350 - Kayla Bisset (City of Edinburgh)

  4    11.200 - Eve Swan (Arbroath)

  5    11.150 - Chloe Murray (Lasswade)

  6    10.800 - Grace Sharp (City of Edinburgh)

  7=  10.750 - Zara Edwards (Zodiak)

  7=  10.750 - Anneli Crossley (West Lothian)

  9    10.600 - Amelie Frain (City of Aberdeen)

10    10.550 - Lilla Krueger (City of Edinburgh)

Beam:

  1    11.350 - Olivia Fielding (East Kilbride)

  2    11.300 - Amelie Mitchell (Balwearie)

  3    11.250 - Maisie Mckenzie (Dundee)

  4    11.200 - Alethea Klopper (Garioch)

  5=  11.150 - Leah Douglas (Garioch)

  5=  11.150 - Ava Green (West Lothian)

  7=  11.100 - Milly Cresswell (Arbroath)

  7=  11.100 - Kayla Bisset (City of Edinburgh)

  9    11.000 - Emily O'brien (East Kilbride)

10    10.850 - Hannah Mcpherson (Balwearie)

Floor:

  1    12.100 - Kayla Bisset (City of Edinburgh)

  2    12.000 - Eve Swan (Arbroath)

  3    11.950 - Makenzie Lees (West Lothian)

  4    11.900 - Darcie Ward (Balwearie)

  5=  11.850 - Victoria May Melville (City of Aberdeen)

  5=  11.850 - Grace Sharp (City of Edinburgh)

  7    11.800 - Leah Douglas (Garioch)

  8=  11.750 - Alethea Klopper (Garioch)

  8=  11.750 - Gracie Geddes (Dundee)

  8=  11.750 - Amelie Mitchell (Balwearie)